News for Page Lake Powell Arizona

Lake Powell Life News

 Breaking News

Coconino County Fair Award Winners: Page 4-H Club

September 18
20:42 2013
4 H Success at Fair!

Page Local 4-H Fair Awards

The Local Page 4-H club enjoyed success as top award winners at the 2013 Coconino County Fair.   An awards banquet for all of the 4-H club winners will be held on October 2 at the Pera Club, but in the meantime we have rounded up all the final results. Congratulations to all of the winners!

Page 4H Livestock 2013 Coconino County Fair Results:

Kelsey Arnett – Blue Ribbon Swine Showmanship
Sydnee Burton: Reserve Novice Steer Showmanship, 1st Place Market Swine breed class, Third Place Senior Swine Showmanship
Keiyana Begay: First Place Overall Supreme Round Robin Junior Showmanship, First Place Junior Large Stock Showmanship, First Place Junior Swine Showmanship, First place weight class market lamb, 3rd place overall Junior Lamb Showmanship
Ashley Duce- Novice Poultry Blue Ribbon Showmanship, Red Ribbon Market Pen of Three Poultry
Chris Duce- Novice Poultry Blue Ribbon Showmanship
Tamera Duce- Novice Poultry Blue Ribbon Showmanship
Kylee Harris- First Place Novice Lamb Showmanship, Best in Show Clubwork 4H Recordbook
Karen Holsten- First Place Junior Swine Showmanship, Blue Ribbon White Broad Breasted Turkey
Hannah Larson- Blue Ribbon Swine Showmanship
Heidi Larson, Blue Ribbon Cloverbud Clubwork
Tayler Mantell – Best of Breed Rabitt, Second Place Market Swine Hampshire Breed Class
Kim Preller- Second Place Junior Swine Showmanship
Bethany Quilter – 1st Place Market Swine Yorkshire Breed Class
Andrew Serventi – 2nd Place Market Swine Yorkshire Breed Class, Blue Ribbon Poultry Showmanship
Morgan Serventi- First Place Senior Lamb Showmanship, First Place Breeding Lamb Showmanship, Second Place Overall Senior Reserve Round Robin Showmanship, Reserve Grand Champion Market Swine, First Place Market Swine Crossbreed Class, Reserve Grand Champion Fryer Pen of Three Poultry, Third Place Senior Swine Showmanship
Jessica Shields- Senior Reserve Champion Waterfowl , Blue Ribbon Pen of Three Market Poultry
Sarah Shields- Blue Ribbon Pen of Three Market Poultry, Fourth Place Senior Rabbit Showmanship, Blue Ribbon Swine
Lyle Thompson- Blue Ribbon Swine Swine Showmanship
Ian Todd- Third Place Pen of Three Market Poultry, Fifth Place Poultry Showmanship
Tabitha Todd – Third Place Senior Rabbit Showmanship, Third Place Best of Breed Rabbit
Andrew Mowbray- First place Clubwork Record Book, Second Place Demonstration Clubwork, Third Place Beadwork Clubwork, Red Ribbon Swine

Current Articles

NEWS ARCHIVE